News

Coaching Appointment

The EMPLCC Committee is pleased to announce that Neil Gray has been appointed to the position of Coaching & Program Director for the 2018/19 season. Read more

Thank You, Karen Rolton

Essendon Maribyrnong Park thanks Karen Rolton for her outstanding contribution to the club in her five years as Head Coach. After joining the club in Read more

Bombers debut indoors

This Saturday, the Bombers will make their debut indoors in the Beastwear National Indoor Cricket League (NICL). Now into its second year, the Beastwear Read more

EMP TV

Events

Competition Information

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day 7 18 Feb 18
Melbourne
   def  
Essendon Maribyrnong Park
VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day 8 25 Feb 18
Plenty Valley
   def by  
Essendon Maribyrnong Park
VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day 9 3 Mar 18
Essendon Maribyrnong Park
   def  
Dandenong
VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day 10 10 Mar 18
Essendon Maribyrnong Park
   def  
Prahran
VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day SF 17 Mar 18
Essendon Maribyrnong Park
   def  
Prahran
VCA:Women's Premier Firsts One Day GF 24 Mar 18
Essendon Maribyrnong Park
   def by  
Box Hill
VCA:Women's Premier Reserves One Day 8 24 Feb 18
Essendon Maribyrnong Park
   def  
Plenty Valley
VCA:Women's Premier Reserves One Day 9 3 Mar 18
Dandenong
   def by  
Essendon Maribyrnong Park
VCA:Women's Premier Reserves One Day 10 11 Mar 18
Prahran
   def by  
Essendon Maribyrnong Park
VCA:Women's Premier Reserves One Day SF 17 Mar 18
Essendon Maribyrnong Park
   def  
Plenty Valley
VCA:Women's Premier Reserves One Day GF 25 Mar 18
Melbourne
   def by  
Essendon Maribyrnong Park
WCCC:North West One Day Competition 10 18 Feb 18
Gisborne
   def by  
EMP/Williamstown Congs
WCCC:North West One Day Competition 11 25 Feb 18
EMP/Williamstown Congs
   def by  
Hoppers Crossing
WCCC:North West One Day Competition 12 4 Mar 18
EMP/Williamstown Congs
   def  
Carlton-Brunswick 3

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Georgia Wareham113Women's Premier Firsts One Day4
2 Alyssa J Humphries102Women's Premier Reserves One Day2
3 Molly Strano100Women's Premier Firsts One Day3
4 Jenny Taffs88Women's Premier Firsts One Day3
5 Fiona Jenkinson78North West One Day Competition2
6 Maryam Omar76Women's Premier Reserves One Day4
7 Jenny Taffs70Women's Premier Firsts T201
8 Alyssa J Humphries68Women's Premier Seconds T205
9 Mardi J Petherick65Women's Premier Reserves One Day9
10 Jane Neil61Women's Premier Seconds T204

EMP Twitter

Facebook